Rev. John A. Peabody, Jr.
Conference President

Contact Information:
32 Cadillac Avenue
Albany, NY 12205 
518-456-3436 (Home) 
609-425-8336 (

Vice President

Rev. Terry Newman

Secretary
Rev. Timothy Montgomery
Rev. Timothy Montgomery

Treasurer
Rev. Charles Whitney
Mr. Charles Whitney

Missionary Secretary

Rev. Kenneth Sickler

2016-2017 Council

(photo by Sis. Owens)

Advisory Members
Rev. Joel Byer, Rev Derald Hunt, Rev. Merle Hock, and Rev. Jonathan Fall.

President (Emeritus)

Rev. Donald M. Myers

President (Emeritus)
Rev. Paul Case, Sr.
Rev, Paul Case, Sr.

Board of Trustees

Dave Case, Sec (3 yr.)
Rev. Dan Shumway, Chman (2 yr.)
David Fuller (1 yr.)

Examining Board

Rev. Daniel Shumway, Chman (2 yr.)
Rev. Jerry Lambeth (2 yr.)
Rev. Stephen Smith (1 yr.)
Rev. James Davis (1 yr.)
Rev. Jeremy Morford, Sec (3 yr.)

Polity Committee

Rev. Shawn Bell (2 yr.)
Rev. Richard Owens, Sec (2 yr.)
Rev. Gary Mills (1 yr.)
Rev. Larry Major (3 yr.)
Rev. Joshua Peck, Chman (3 yr.)

Sunday School Board

Rev. Terry Newman
Rev. Merle Hock 
Matthew Waterman, Lay Advisor

Sunday School Promotion Secretary

Rev. Merle Hock

Conference Auditors

Outside Auditor
Pilgrim News Circulation Manager
Jeff McCallus, Sr.
Conference Publication Editor
Rev. John A. Peabody, Jr.
Conference Office Editor

Rev. Timothy Montgomery
Rhea Dawn Owens, Asst. Editor

Conference Statistician

Rev. Jason Morford

Conference Printer

Country Pines Printing, Shoals, Indiana

Webmaster
George Johnsen - Webmaster
Jacob Peabody - Assistant Webmaster
Rev. Jonathan Fall - Liaison

Church Extension Coordinator
Rev. Terry Newman

Youth Director

Rev. John A. Peabody, Jr.

Youth President

Rev. Joel Byer

Youth Vice President

Rev. Aaron Lambeth

Youth Secretary
Marianna Sickler

Youth Treasurer

Rev. Jason Morford

Memorials Committee

Cindy Hock, Chair, Lurene Brewer, Sec., Patricia Davis

Reception Committee

Rev. Richard Owens (Chairperson), Rev. James Brewer (Secretary), Erik Samborski

Resolutions Committee

Rev. Gordon Warner Jr. (Chairperson), Aaron Lambeth (Secretary), Rev. Jason Damin, Rev. Joseph Winkler,  Rev. James Brewer,  Charles Colton, Rev. Andrew Manley, Rev. Dan Waterman

Ways And Means Committee

Rev. Perry Case (Chairperson), Rev. James Hallenbeck (Secretary), Rev. Paul Baker, Rev. Alvin Downs,  Rev. Asa Sherman, Rev. Jason Morford, Mr. Charles Whitney, Rev. Michael Musser

Financial Committee

Charles Whitney (Present Conference Treasurer), Rev. Dan Shumway (Conference Trustee), Rev. Dan Heckman (Former Conference Treasurer)

Missionary Committee Rev. Kenneth Sickler, Charles Whitney, Rev. John A. Peabody, Jr. Rev. William Saxton
Church Extension Committee Rev. Terry Newman, Rev. Rowan Fay, Rev. Joshua Peck, Erik Samborski
Ministerial Planning Committee Rev. and Mrs. John A. Peabody Jr.
Rev. and Mrs. James Brewer 
Rev. and Mrs. Alvin Downs
Rev. and Mrs. Jonathan Fall
Rev. and Mrs. Jeremy Morford
Editing Committee

Rev. Timothy Montgomery, Rhea Dawn Owens, Rev. Jeremy Morford


Last modified 8/30/16